1983
“Trains” (Anthology of songs, sketches, poems & readings)
“Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are dead” by Tom Stoppard
“Newfoundland” (Festival Piece)
“Old Time Music Hall 1915”
1984
“Puss in Boots” by Tony Sloggett
“Habeus Corpus” by Alan Bennett
“Bad Day at Black Frog Creek” by Fiz Coleman (Junior production)
Love Bites (Anthology of songs, sketchs, poems & readings)
“A Midsummer Nights’ Dream” by William Shakespeare
1940’s Variety Show
The Excursion & Tich Oldfield (Junior production)
1985
“Cinderella” by Norman Robbins
“The Government Inspector” by N. Gogol
“The Rivals” by Richard Brindsley Sheridan
The Naughty Nineties Music Hall (1890s)
1986
“Beauty & The Beast” by Karen Carey
“She was only an Admiral’s Daughter” by Kay Bannerman & Harold Brook
“Cahoots Macbeth” by Tom Stoppard (Festival Piece)
Didcot Drama Festival
“The Diary of a Nobody - The Pooters” by George & Weedon Grossmith (adapted by Phoenix Members)
1987
Sinbad
“Mixed Doubles” by Alan Ayckbourne (Festival Piece)
“The Late Mr Larrington”
“Blind Date” (Festival Piece)
Didcot Drama Festival
“Auditioning Murder” by Amanda Warrington (Junior production)
“Lysistrata”by Aristophanes
1988
“Dick Whittington”
“An Ideal Husband” by Oscar Wilde
“Ernie’s Incredible Illucinations” by Alan Ayckbourne (Junior)
“Public Eye” & “Black Comedy” by P. Schaeffer
1989
“Jack & The Beanstalk”
“The Lighthouse Keepers Lunch” by David & Rhonda Armitage
“Sgnanarelle” by Moliere & “Gone to Pot” by Georges Feydeaux (French Evening Double Bill)
1990
“Humpty Dumpty”
“Vanished” by Bernard Randall (Festival Piece)
“Don’t Mrs Worthington” (Anthology)
1991
“Sleeping Beauty” by Karen Carey
“White Liars” by Peter Shaffer/Frontier Mortician (Double bill)
“Cops Robbers & Rogues” (Anthology)
1992
“Santa in Space”
“Costa del Packet” by Anthony Booth (Festival Piece)
“Life’s Little Ironies” by Thomas Hardy
“Wild Oats” by John O’Keefe

1993
“Ali Baba” by Andrew Down
“Happy Birthday” by M. Cameletti
“Whatever happened to Chrissie” by Dilys Gater (Junior)
“A Winters Tale” by William Shakespeare
1994
“Hansel & Gretel” by Karen Carey
“Educating Rita” by William Russell
“The Island” by James Saunders & “Closed Circuit” (Double bill)
1995
“The Wizard of Oz” by Frank Baum & Alfred Bradley
“Then….” By David Campton (Festival Piece)
“Blithe Spirit” by Noel Coward

1996
“Cinderella” by Norman Robbins
“Us & Them” by David Campton (Festival Piece)
“Now and Then” by David Campton (Festival Piece)
“Seven Ages of Woman” (Anthology)
1997
“Little Red Riding Hood”
“Shut your eyes & think of England” by John Chapman & Anthony Marriott
“Something to Hide” by Leslie Sands
“The Lesson” by Ionesco/“Permission to Cry” by David Campton (Double Bill)
1998
“Aladdin” by Angela & Graeme Corner
“The Lesson” by Ionesco/“Permission to Cry” by David Campton (Festival Pieces)
“A Midsummer Night’s Dream” by William Shakespeare
1999
“Jack & The Giant”
“Pukoon” by Spike Milligan (Festival Piece)
“The Unvarnished Truth” by Royce Ryton
“Absurd Person Singular” by Alan Ayckbourne
2000
“Robin Hood”
“Cahoots Macbeth” by Tom Stoppard (Festival Piece)
“Obedience” by Keith Norman (Festival Piece)
“An Evening with Gary Lineker” by Arthur Smith
2001
“Dick Whittington”
“One for the Road” by William Russell
“Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead” by Tom Stoppard
2002
“Dick Turpin”
“Canterbury Tales” Chaucer
“Fools” by Neil Simon
2003
“Little Miss Muffet”
“Move over Mrs Markham” by Ray Cooney & John Chapman
“Ball Boys” by David Edgar
“The Three Sisters” by A. Checkov
2004
“Sleeping Beauty”
“The Bathroom Door”/”The Play Reading”/”The Signalman”
“Play it again Sam” by Woody Allen
Dickens Evening”
2005
“The Man in the Moon”
“Cash on Delivery” by Michael Cooney
“Love begins at Fifty” by Raymond Hopkins
“V45” (Anthology of songs, sketches, Poems & Readings)
2006
“Sinbad the Sailor”
“The Merry Wives of Windsor” by William Shakespeare
“Allo Allo” by Jeremy Lloyd & David Croft
Northbourne Charity Event
2007
“Humpty Dumpty”
“The Odd Couple” – Neil Simon
“Nightmare” by Norman Robbins
Nativity Evening
2008
“Tweedle Dum & Tweedle Dee” by Keith Norman
“Macbeth” by William Shakespeare

“Are You Being Served” by Jeremy Lloyd & David Croft)
2009
“Once upon a time”
Festival Pieces:
“one was Nude & one wore tails” by Dario Fo
“The Baby Group” by Lee Sterrey
“Last Tango in Little Grimley” by David Tristram
‘Cut it Out” - Trevor Suthers
“Hellzapoppin” - adapted by Andy Holme
2010
Aladdin
Festival Pieces:
“Accidental Death of an Anarchist” (Act 1) by Dario Fo
“The Man in a Bowler Hat” by A.A. Milne
The Golden Beaks Comedy Festival, Bridgnorth, Shropshire
“The Flying Doctor” by Moliere
2011
“Mother Goose” By J Hickory Wood, adapted by Gyles Brandreth
“Words Words Words” by David Ives. (Festival Production)
“Funny Money” by Ray Cooney
2012
“Cinders: The True Story” by David Trstram
“Who Killed the Vicar” Murder Mystery Supper NIght with St Peters Church
“Much Ado About Nothing” By William Shakespeare
2013
“Sleeping Beauty” by Julie Petrucci & Christopher Shinn
“Who Killed the Director” - Murder Mystery Supper Evening
“Hi-De-Hi” by Paul Carpenter & Ian Gower
2014
“Babes in the Wood” by Damian Trasler, David Lovesy, Steve Clark
“The Murder Particle” by Greg Greetham - Murder mystery supper evening
“Love’s Labour’s Lost” by William Shakespeare
2015
“Treasure Island”
Festival Pieces:
“The Zig Zag Woman” by Steve Martin
“Riverside Drive” by Woody Allen
“The Edge” by Ron Nicol
2016
“Ali Baba & the Forty Theives” - pantomime by Julie Petrucci & Chris Shinn
“The LadyKillers” by Graham Lineham
“Fragile” by Mark Padbury, Tasha Moar & Daisy Norton (Festival Piece)
“Murder Afoot” by Knut Naerum
2017
“Jack and the Beanstalk”by Bob Heather
“The Lesson” by Eugene Ioneso (Drama festival One act play)
“Pathways” by Tasha Moar & Dan Shipman